GPUs price per GB VRAM: new vs used

The cheapest US eBay Buy It Now listing for each product in each condition, item + shipping, divided by capacity. Updated twice a day; last snapshot 2026-10-24.

Cheapest per GB VRAM right now

New: Tesla V100 16GB at $14.06/GB VRAM ($225). Used / open box: RX 580 8GB at $5.32/GB VRAM ($42.58). Refurbished: Tesla P100 16GB at $6.25/GB VRAM ($99.99). Lowest single listing per condition, so check the listing before buying; parts, lots and broken units are filtered out (how we price).

AMD

ItemNew $/GB VRAMUsed / open box $/GB VRAMRefurbished $/GB VRAMListings
RX 580 8GB $17.50 $140$5.32 $42.58$12.50 $99.97 142
Instinct MI50 32GB —$19.66 $629— 7
RX 7600 XT $40.62 $650$21.87 $350— 6
Instinct MI100 —$22.50 $720— 7
RX 6700 XT $35.32 $424$22.92 $275$31.67 $380 132
RX 6800 $31.25 $500$23.37 $374$29.37 $470 53
RX 6600 $31.71 $254$25.00 $200$33.75 $270 49
RX 6800 XT $37.26 $596$26.88 $430$31.87 $510 41
RX 7700 XT $57.27 $687$29.17 $350— 16
RX 9060 XT 16GB $37.32 $597$29.38 $470$41.87 $670 52
RX 6750 XT $37.50 $450$30.47 $366$35.83 $430 13
RX 6600 XT $37.50 $300$30.82 $247$36.25 $290 65
RX 6900 XT $39.84 $638$31.67 $507$38.75 $620 65
RX 7800 XT $38.54 $617$31.88 $510$34.94 $559 33
RX 6650 XT $42.38 $339$33.01 $264$41.87 $335 15
RX 7900 GRE —$34.38 $550$45.62 $730 14
RX 6950 XT $43.75 $700$36.33 $581$36.25 $580 14
RX 7600 $39.49 $316$36.40 $291$45.00 $360 38
RX 7900 XT $42.50 $850$37.50 $750$49.50 $990 27
RX 7900 XTX $50.00 $1,200$37.50 $900$54.17 $1,300 47
RX 9070 $44.30 $709$40.62 $650— 36
RX 9070 XT $56.25 $900$50.00 $800— 109
Instinct MI210 $107 $6,820$67.17 $4,299— 7

NVIDIA

ItemNew $/GB VRAMUsed / open box $/GB VRAMRefurbished $/GB VRAMListings
Tesla P100 16GB $16.81 $269$6.00 $96.00$6.25 $99.99 66
GTX 1070 $22.49 $180$8.51 $68.07$12.50 $99.97 150
Tesla V100 16GB $14.06 $225$10.62 $170$23.75 $380 53
GTX 1080 $21.25 $170$11.25 $89.99$13.75 $110 176
Tesla P40 $16.88 $405$13.09 $314$15.42 $370 23
GTX 1080 Ti $28.14 $310$13.58 $149$16.36 $180 148
GTX 1660 Super $27.93 $168$15.00 $90.00$24.33 $146 132
Quadro P6000 $37.69 $904$16.77 $403$20.83 $500 23
Tesla V100 32GB $27.04 $865$18.05 $578$27.47 $879 51
RTX 2080 $33.75 $270$22.38 $179$28.66 $229 111
RTX 2060 Super $34.30 $274$22.50 $180$32.50 $260 79
RTX 2080 Ti $42.56 $468$22.73 $250$35.45 $390 135
RTX 2060 $38.23 $229$23.33 $140$30.00 $180 151
RTX 2070 Super $27.49 $220$23.37 $187$30.00 $240 147
RTX 3050 $33.75 $270$23.39 $187$32.50 $260 78
RTX 3060 Ti $38.64 $309$25.00 $200$37.50 $300 158
RTX 2080 Super $38.84 $311$26.78 $214$36.87 $295 88
Tesla T4 $26.88 $430$26.87 $430$34.37 $550 65
RTX 3060 8GB $27.49 $220$31.18 $249$41.25 $330 14
RTX 3060 12GB $29.72 $357$28.10 $337$30.00 $360 154
RTX 5060 $50.00 $400$35.00 $280$49.88 $399 94
RTX 3070 $38.70 $310$35.12 $281$45.00 $360 159
RTX 3070 Ti $35.19 $282$41.23 $330$50.00 $400 45
RTX 4060 $43.69 $350$38.33 $307$57.50 $460 68
Quadro RTX 6000 $58.33 $1,400$38.49 $924$42.92 $1,030 40
Quadro RTX 8000 $56.50 $2,712$39.06 $1,875$43.96 $2,110 41
RTX A2000 12GB $45.83 $550$40.00 $480$49.17 $590 23
Titan RTX —$40.62 $975— 13
RTX 4060 Ti 16GB —$41.25 $660$53.12 $850 15
RTX 3080 $44.00 $440$41.38 $414$48.00 $480 137
RTX 5060 Ti 16GB $44.69 $715$44.37 $710$45.00 $720 54
RTX 4070 $47.50 $570$50.47 $606$60.75 $729 54
RTX 3080 Ti $51.96 $624$48.29 $579$50.00 $600 103
RTX 4060 Ti 8GB $50.60 $405$49.97 $400$53.62 $429 51
RTX A4500 $75.99 $1,520$50.42 $1,008$62.50 $1,250 17
RTX 4070 Super $66.58 $799$52.08 $625$66.58 $799 52
RTX 4070 Ti Super $69.27 $1,108$57.81 $925$71.87 $1,150 35
RTX 4070 Ti $64.17 $770$58.33 $700$68.33 $820 42
RTX A4000 $78.12 $1,250$59.37 $950$66.87 $1,070 39
RTX 3090 $82.57 $1,982$59.75 $1,434$68.71 $1,649 148
RTX 5060 Ti 8GB $60.84 $487$62.50 $500$62.38 $499 71
RTX 5070 $62.50 $750$61.67 $740$64.16 $770 116
RTX 4080 $75.50 $1,208$62.17 $995$68.12 $1,090 67
RTX 5070 Ti $63.00 $1,008$71.88 $1,150$76.25 $1,220 78
A100 40GB $196 $7,855$70.00 $2,800$146 $5,850 37
RTX 3090 Ti $99.02 $2,377$71.88 $1,725$89.58 $2,150 23
RTX 4080 Super $98.12 $1,570$74.69 $1,195$75.00 $1,200 51
RTX 4000 Ada $90.00 $1,800$74.95 $1,499$80.50 $1,610 22
NVIDIA A40 48GB $86.44 $4,149$75.00 $3,600$104 $5,000 59
RTX 4000 SFF Ada $105 $2,108$82.50 $1,650$87.50 $1,750 12
RTX A6000 —$86.81 $4,167$93.54 $4,490 29
RTX 4090 $86.81 $2,083$130 $3,131$158 $3,800 48
RTX A5000 —$95.83 $2,300$105 $2,510 15
RTX 5080 $113 $1,812$112 $1,800— 109
RTX 5000 Ada $125 $3,999$125 $4,000$141 $4,499 6
A100 80GB $148 $11,800$131 $10,470$312 $24,999 17
RTX 5090 $154 $4,921$205 $6,572$234 $7,500 142
NVIDIA L40S 48GB $186 $8,950$155 $7,450$187 $8,999 23

Intel

ItemNew $/GB VRAMUsed / open box $/GB VRAMRefurbished $/GB VRAMListings
Arc A770 16GB $23.12 $370$18.69 $299$21.87 $350 16
Arc A750 $27.50 $220$21.87 $175$21.12 $169 27
Arc B580 $33.88 $407$27.50 $330— 11
Arc B570 $30.82 $308$33.89 $339— 8

Cheapest by capacity

8GB GPU · 12GB GPU · 16GB GPU · 20GB GPU · 24GB GPU · 32GB GPU · 48GB GPU

Embed this on your site

A small live table of the cheapest GPUs per GB VRAM, new and used. It updates twice daily.

All GPUs with price history · GPUs deals